Lavender Essential Oil
This oil is used to treat various skin disorders such as acne, wrinkles, psoriasis and other inflammations. Owing to our rich knowledge as well as professional workforce, we have achieved a noted position as a reliable organization engaged in offering Lavender Essential Oil. At our sound processing unit, we process this oil using fresh flowers of lavender plant, primarily through steam distillation. Lavender Essential Oil is used in perfumes, soaps, fresheners and cosmetic products.
- Antiseptic and antifungal properties
- Has soothing and calming effect
- Longer shelf life